NI TRACK & FIELD ATHLETICS
Home
T&F 2016
RESULTS 2016
NI&U WOMEN 20/5/15
NI T&F RANKINGS
NI WOMENS CHAMPIONS
NI MENS CHAMPIONS
NI MENS RECORDS
Dame Mary 1972
50 YEARS ON
1958
1969
Course Measurement
Commonwealth Games
FAST MEN
Contact
Site Map
BELFAST HISTORY 26.2
ON TOUR
    100 METRES            
                 
2019 0.1 Dean ADAMS BAAC 10.84 MPT 10-Jun Michael McAuley 10.96 Louis Albrow 11.17
2018 -0.6 Aaron SEXTON North Down 10.69 MPT 09-Jun Jason Smyth 10.69 Israel Olatunde 10.83
2017 -2 Leon REID Birchfield 10.59 MPT 10-Jun Jason Smyth 10.76 Aaron Sexton 10.90
2016 0.5 Adam McMULLAN Crusaders (IRL) 10.83 MPT 19-Jun Jonathan Browning 10.92 Eoin Doherty  10.99
2015 2.5 Christian ROBINSON City of Lisburn 10.71 MPT 06-Jun Dean Adams 10.78 Ben Fisher 10.90
2014 -0.5 Jason SMYTH   10.87 MPT 07-Jun Oliver Beck 11.09 Jamie Davis 11.14
2013 -2.0 Craig LYNCH Shercock AC (IRL) 10.66 MPT 15-Jun Patrick COLHOUN 10.87 Conor McLAUGHLIN 11.11
2012 -0.5 Oliver BACK Liverpool Harriers 10.87 Antrim 04-Jun Dean ADAMS 10.92 John COYLE 11.18
2011 2.0 Dean ADAMS BAAC 10.87 Antrim 11-Jun Paul WHWELAN 11.11 Ben McGILLIAN 11.43
2010 0.6 Jason SMITH CoDerry Spartans 10.36 Antrim 12-Jun Steven COLVERT10.79 Dean ADAMS10.82
2009 0.0 Jason SMITH CoDerry Spartans 10.63 Antrim 12-Jun Ryan OSWALD 10.82 Andrew GRAHAM 11.05
2008 2.0 NICK SMITH Shaftesbury H 10.43 Antrim 13-Jun Paul BRIZZELL 10.79 Dean ADAMS 10.82
2007 1.3 NICK SMITH SCOTLAND 10.42 Antrim 15-Jun Jason SMYTH  10.72 Anton NOVOSAD 10.82
2006 5.5 paul BRIZZEL BAAC 10.30 MPT 09-Jun Idrissa SANOU  10.45 Jason SMYTH  10.56
2005 1.6 paul BRIZZEL BAAC 10.60 MPT 10-Jun Paul McKEE  10.72 Ignatious CHINYOKA 11.06
2004 0.5 Pablo COLVILLE CHILE 10.85 MPT 11-Jun Jason SMYTH  10.91 Mark HOPKINS  11.04
2003   Darren HOUGH DCH 10.71 MPT 06-Jun Ignatious CHINYOKA 10.80 Darragh GRAHAM 10.87
2002 5.9 John McADOREY BAAC 10.34 MPT 07-Jun Jonathan CARLETON 10.38 Mark HOWARD 10.51
2001   John McADOREY BAAC 10.54 MPT 27-Jul Jonathan EDENS 11.18 Jonathan  MAGEE 11.26
2000   Jonathan CARLETON BAAC 11.05 MPT 07-Jul Darren HOUGH 11.17 Jonathan  MAGEE 11.32
1999 -1.4 John McADOREY BAAC 10.86 MPT 20-Aug Jonathan CARLETON 10.89 Patrick WHALLEY 10.99
1998   Ian CRAIG Annadale Striders 11.1 MPT 26-Jun Darren HOUGH 11.2 Gareth GETTINBY 11.3
1997 -0.53 Ian CRAIG Annadale Striders 10.75 MPT 01-Aug Mark ALLEN 10.99 Gareth GETTINBY 11.18
1996 2.9 Ian CRAIG Annadale Striders 10.57 Antrim 05-Jul J. RICHARDSON 10.70 John McADOREY 10.71
1995   Ian CRAIG Annadale Striders 10.9 Antrim 30-Jun Patrick BIRGAN AUS 11.0 Stephen THOMPSON AUS 11.0
1994   Mark ALLEN Annadale Striders 11.2 Antrim 17-Jun John McADOREY 11.23 J. ANDERSON 11.30
1993 -0.72 Ian CRAIG Annadale Striders 10.93 Antrim 02-Jul Mark ALLEN 10.99 Stephen GALBRAITH 11.57
1992   Roger SEXTON LISBURN 11.03 Antrim 17-Jul Ian CRAIG 11.14 J. McADOREY 11.57
1991 -2.54 D. CLARKE REBOX 11.05 Antrim 28-Jun Roger SEXTON 11.22 Ian CRAIG  11.41
1990 -2.3 Adrian  STEVENSON ARMAGH 11.36 Antrim 06-Jul B MARTIN  11.38 Mark ALLEN  11.59
1989 -4.21 Olapade ADENIKEN NIGERIA 11.08 Antrim 18-Aug B MARTIN  11.55 Ian CRAIG  11.66
1988 -0.62 Simon BAIRD BAAC 10.7 Antrim 01-Jul Mark FORSYTHE 10.77 S. ROBINSON 11.05
1987 -0.44 Simon BAIRD BAAC 10.79 Antrim 03-Jul Nigel WATSON  10.87 Mark FORSYTHE  10.96
1986   Simon BAIRD BAAC 10.56 Antrim 10-Jun Nigel WATSON  10.81  
1985   Nigel WATSON BAAC 11.0 Antrim 26-Jul Stephen McBRIDE  11.1 Chris JAGOE 11.2
1984   Simon BAIRD BAAC 10.8w Antrim      
1983   Sammy LEE SCOTLAND 10.8 Antrim      
1982   Aidan GOUGH Annadale Striders 11 Antrim      
1981   Raymond McCOMB LISNAGARVEY 11 Antrim      
1980   James CHRISTIE Annadale Striders 11.1 Antrim      
1979   James CHRISTIE Annadale Striders 10.7 MPT      
1978   Alan FAWCETT Annadale Striders 11.3 MPT 08-Jun Raymond  McVEIGH  11.3 Clark MILLAR 11.3
1977   Clark MILLAR Annadale Striders 11.0        
1976   John McMILLAN Short and Harland AC 11.2        
1975   James CHRISTIE Annadale Striders 10.8 Shaw's Bridge 13-Jun Alan Fawcett  10.8 Graham McComish 10.8
1974   Malcolm KELLY Achilles AC 10.7 Shaw's Bridge 28-Jun    
1973   Malcolm KELLY Achilles AC 11.0 Shaw's Bridge 15-Jun    
1972   Cyril CRAWFORD Short and Harland AC 10.8 Shaw's Bridge    
1971   David BENNETT Short and Harland AC 11.0 Ormeau Park 04-Jun Cyril CRAWFORD  
1970   Gerry CARSON Short and Harland AC 10.8 Malone 05-Jul Jonny Kilpatrick 10.9 D. Short 11.1
1969   John KILPATRICK Ballymena AC 10.1 Paisley Pk.  18-Jun    
1968   John KILPATRICK Ballymena AC 10.2 Paisley Pk.  28-Jun Mike FORREST gerry CARSON
1967   John KILPATRICK Ballymena AC 10.3 Paisley Pk.  30-Jun    
1966   John KILPATRICK Ballymena AC 10.0 Paisley Pk.  17-Jun Gerry TODD Mike FORREST
1965   Gerry CARSON Short and Harland AC 9.8 Paisley Pk.  08-Jun John Kilpatrick P. davidson/D. Bennett
1964   Gerry CARSON Short and Harland AC 9.9 Paisley Pk.  02-Jun David Bennett 9.9 Des Price 10.0
1963   David BENNETT Short and Harland AC 9.9 Paisley Pk.  07-Jun n.g. williams d. scott
1962   David BENNETT Short and Harland AC 10.0 Paisley Pk.  08-Jun J.a. price r. graham
1961   Peter WOODS Albert Foundry 10.1 Paisley Pk.  09-Jun r. jones joe riverson
1960   Joe RIVERSON Q.U.B. 10.4 Shorts 03-Jun PETER STREET 1yd Cpl. R. Stockman 1yd 
1959   Joe RIVERSON Q.U.B. 10.4 Paisley Pk.  rONNie Chambers    Paddy toner
1958   Joe RIVERSON Q.U.B. 9.8w Paisley Pk.  paddy toner peter street
1957   Ronnie CHAMBERS Short and Harland AC 10.2 Paisley Pk.  04-Jun paddy toner peter street
1956   Paddy TONER Albert Foundry 10.2 Dunmore Pk. 09-Jun Ronnie Chambers  2 feet Gordon Hamilton  same
1955   Paddy TONER Albert Foundry 10.6 Dunmore Pk. P. BURNS T. ATTRIDGE
1954   Ronnie CHAMBERS Albert Foundry 10.2 Dunmore Pk. N.Gordon HAMILTON Jack McCANN
1953   Paddy TONER Albert Foundry 10.4 Dunmore Pk. 12-Jun Tom WILLIAMS J.A. McKELVEY
1952   Jack McCANN Albert Foundry 10.4 Dunmore Pk. 30-May paddy toner E. Sloan
1951   R.H. KELLY Collegians AC 10.5 Celtic Pk.      
1950   J.A. RODGERS Q.U.B. 10.6 Ravenhill 28-Jul M.B. Hare T. J. Scott
1949   W. SMYTH Willowfield TC 10.2 Balmoral      
1948   W, SMYTH Willowfield TC 10.0w Balmoral      
1947   Denis MALONEY R.U.C. 10.6 Balmoral   J.A. LYTTLE J.W.CARR
1946   Denis MALONEY R.U.C. 9.8 Rec Balmoral   W.D.McKEE  
1945   Denis MALONEY R.U.C. 10.4 Dunmore Pk. J.A. LYTTLE Bertie Fleming
1944   Denis MALONEY R.U.C. 10.0 =rec Celtic Pk.   J.A. LYTTLE Bertie Fleming
1943   J.A. LYTTLE Willowfield TC 10.6 Celtic Pk.   D.J.MaloneY Bertie Fleming
1942    NOT HELD            
1941    NOT HELD            
1940   Bertie FLEMING 9th Old Boys 10.8 Dunmore Pk.    
1939   Bertie FLEMING 9th Old Boys 10.6 Dunmore Pk. 09-Aug    
1938   J. DELANEY Welch Regiment 10.2 Dunmore Pk. 25-Jun    
1937   J.M. BARBER Q.U.B. 10.6 Dunmore Pk. 17-Jun    
1936    ANDERSON Northants Regiment 10.4 Dunmore Pk.    
1935   James BELL Cliftonville AC 10.6 Dunmore Pk. J.M.BARBER  
1934    NOT HELD            
1933   James BELL Cliftonville AC 10.0 Balmoral      
1932   James BELL Cliftonville AC 10.0 Balmoral      
1931   James BELL Cliftonville AC 10.0 Balmoral      
1930   James BELL Cliftonville AC 10.0 Balmoral 04-Jul S.J. McWHIRTER Harold MARSH
1929   J.D. McVEIGH St Peter's Lurgan 10.4 Portrush 21-Jun    
1928   J.D. McVEIGH St Peter's Lurgan 10.2 Cushendall 828 W. MACKEY  J. TURKINGTON
1927   J.D. McVEIGH St Peter's Lurgan 10.2 Gibson Pk. 26-Aug    
1926   James MORRISON Glentoran AC   Ards   J.D.MCVEIGH  
1925       +        

 

 

        
         
         

 

Back
spikedshoe