NI TRACK & FIELD ATHLETICS
Home
T&F 2016
RESULTS 2016
NI&U WOMEN 20/5/15
NI T&F RANKINGS
NI WOMENS FIELD 2014
NI WOMENS TRACK 2014
NI WOMEN TRACK 2013
NI WOMEN FIELD 2013
NI WOMEN TRACK 2012
NI WOMEN FIELD 2012
NI WOMEN 2011
NI MEN 2011
NI WOMEN 2010
NI MEN 2010
NI WOMEN 2009
NI WOMENS CHAMPIONS
NI WOMENS RECORD
NI MENS RECORDS
Dame Mary 1972
50 YEARS ON
1958
1969
Course Measurement
Commonwealth Games
FAST MEN
Contact
Site Map
BELFAST HISTORY 26.2
ON TOUR

 

    POLE VAULT                
                     
Perf Name Club DOB UK tob   Date Venue    
                     
4.21 Zoe Brown Raheny S. 15.9.83 Sen 83 1 29-Jun Cardiff    
3.86 Claire Wilkinson BAAC 10.2.89 Sen 89   12-Apr Mardyke IRL    
2.90 Emma Kelso BRA 20.3.96 U20 96 1 01-Jun Tullamore IRL    
2.50 Hannah Campbell Killybegs 17.8.96 U20 96 1 17-May Antrim   UAC
2.50 Victoria beattie BRA is       14-Sep Sheffield    
2.15 Katie Hoad Tirchonnail 27.6.97 U17 97 2 17-May Antrim   UAC
2.10 Alex Beattie BRA js     3 01-Jun Tullamore IRL    
1.95 Kellie McLean BRA       3 17-May Antrim    
1.90 Katie Ritchie BRA js     6 01-Jun Tullamore IRL    
1.90 Ellie McCartney City of Lisburn 8.10.99 U15 99 5 07-Sep Birmingham    
1.90 Sarah Woods City of Lisburn 31.10.98 U15 98 3 07-Sep Birmingham    
1.85 Amy Rosenberg MCB       4 17-May Antrim    
1.85 Caoimhe Byrne Sliabh Laig 18.8.98 U17 98   17-May Antrim   UAC
                     
    HIGH JUMP                
                     
Perf Name Club DOB UK AAI   Date Venue    
                     
1.65 Sarah Connolly Glenlola 3.10.96 U17 96 1 01-Jun Tullamore IRL    
1.65 Phoebe Tan City of Lisburn 18.10.98 U15 98 1 07-Sep Birmingham    
1.65 Anna McIlmoyle City of Lisburn 5.1.96 U20 96 3 25-Jun Mary Peters' Track    
1.60 Alex Catherwood north Down 31.12.96 U17 96 2 01-May Mary Peters' Track    
1.60 Blathnaid Patton Finn Valley 17.1.96 U20 96 2= 01-Jun Tullamore   UAC
1.58 Alix Galbraith City of Lisburn 1.6.99 U15 99 1 02-May Mary Peters' Track    
1.55 Hannah Johnston BAAC 30.6.95 U20 95 3 18-May Antrim    
1.55 Cara Burke City of Lisburn 5.12.97 U17 97 2 25-May Antrim    
1.53 Rebekah Rutherford North Down 19.7.97 U17 97 3 18-May Antrim    
                     
                     
1.50 Tara Carr Loretto Lett. 5.7.97 U17 97 4 18-May Antrim   UAC
1.50 Katie Jamison Ballyclare HS       4 18-May Antrim    
1.50 Summer Lecky Finn Valley 12.8.00 U15 00 8 01-Jun Tullamore IRL   UAC
1.50 Kerry McDowell Dromore AC 28.6.00 U15 00 2 08-Jun Antrim    
1.50 Lauren Brooker Lagan Valley 26.5.98 U17 98   30-May Mary Peters' Track    
1.50 Kirsty O'Neill North Down 1.1.99 U15 99   27-Jul Mary Peters' Track    
1.47 Lara Hall FSL   ss   1 11-May Antrim    
1.45 Emma McKay         5 18-May Antrim    
1.45 Katie O'Reilly City of Lisburn 23.11.99 U15 99 2 02-May Mary Peters' Track    
1.45 Emma Hutchinson BAAC 8.5.00 U15 00 3 08-Jun Antrim    
1.45 Sarah Woods City of Lisburn 31.10.98 U15 98 2   Mary Peters' Track    
1.43 Niamh Watson Lumen Christi       2 18-May Antrim    
1.43 Kate Farrelly City of Lisburn 5.9.98 U15 98   11-Aug Mary Peters' Track    
1.42 Ria Magowan STG 16.1.99 U15 99 3 10-May Mary Peters' Track    
1.40 Shannon Craig Lifford 24.11.99 U15 99 4 18-May Antrim    
1.40 Clare Ingram Bloomfield 27.7.00 U15 00 5 08-Jun Antrim    
1.40 Anna Stanfield City of Lisburn   U15 00 4 08-Jun Antrim    
1.40 Michaela O'Hanlon Monaghan Phoe. 1.10.99 U15 99 2 08-Jun Antrim   UAC
1.40 Claire Ingram Lagan Valley 27.7.00 U15 00 1 08-Jun Antrim    
                     
                     
1.38 Anna McCauley City of Lisburn 2.1.01 U13 01 1 30-May Mary Peters' Track    
1.32 Sarah Speers Kilkeel HS 25.9.00 U13 00 2 ##### Mary Peters' Track    
1.32 Emma Connolly Bloomfield 9.12.00 U13 00 3 ##### Mary Peters' Track    
1.31 Kelsey McDowell Wallace HS   ms   1 07-May Antrim    
1.31 Hannah Crompton Coleraine HS       2 18-May Antrim    
1.31 Sarah McMullan Lurgan JHS       3 18-May Antrim    
1.29 Rebecca Nelson Dromore       5 10-May Mary Peters' Track    
1.28 Grainne O'hara Lumen Christi       4 18-May Antrim    
1.28 Davicia Patterson Hunterhouse   ms   7 18-May Antrim    
1.26 Chloe Lennon Regent House 1.11.00 U13 00 7 10-May Mary Peters' Track    
1.26 Dion Clarke Sullivan US 1.3.01 U13 01 6 10-May Mary Peters' Track    
1.26 Ciara Irvine Grosvenor GS       8 10-May Mary Peters' Track    
                     
                     
Perf Name Club DOB UK tob   Date Venue    
                     
                     
                     
11.55 Mary Devlin Spartans 14.9.79 Sen 79 1 15-Jun Mary Peters' Track 0.4  
11.37 Hannah McAuley BAAC 3.11.96 U17 96 1 01-Jun Tullamore IRL    
10.93 Laura Saulters North Down 30.5.88 Sen 88   26-May Santry IRL    
10.91 Blathnaid Patton Finn Valley 17.1.96 U20 96 3 15-Jun Mary Peters' Track -0.3 UAC
10.86 Lydia Mills BAAC 1.2.98 U17 98 2 18-May Antrim    
10.75 Claire Dougherty Spartans 21.10.95 U20 95 3 01-Jun Tullamore IRL    
10.61 Claire Robinson Regent House 28.6.95 U20 95 1 01-May Mary Peters' Track    
10.60 Zoe Dickson Lagan Valley 11.2.98 U17 98 2 02-May Mary Peters' Track    
10.44 Laura Frey Lagan Valley 2.6.89 Sen 89 6 15-Jun Mary Peters' Track -0.2  
10.44 Caoimhe McMenamin Finn Valley 3.8.96 U20 96 5 15-Jun Mary Peters' Track 0.4 UAC
10.17 Jessica McMaster City of Lisburn 27.3.98 U17 98 3 18-May Antrim    
10.05 Emma Brady Tirchonnail 17.10.96 U17 96 8 15-Jun Mary Peters' Track 0.4  
                     
9.75 Sarah Ward Olympian 21.10.96 U17 96   26-May Santry IRL    
9.73 Alice Crawford Royal   Arm        6 18-May Antrim    
9.68 Fiona Mallett Spartans         04-Jul Derry    
9.65 Sacha Bell Bloomfield 10.3.98 U17 98 1 01-May Mary Peters' Track    
9.65 Jenny Skelly MCB 10.7.96 U20 96 7 18-May Antrim    
9.58 Cara Burke City of Lisburn 5.12.97 U17 97 4 02-May Mary Peters' Track    
9.57 Stephanie McCullough Kilkeel HS 18.12.96 U17 96 2 01-May Mary Peters' Track    
9.49 Kate Farrelly City of Lisburn 5.9.98 U15 98 2 15-Aug Mary Peters' Track    
9.47 Courtney Hill Kilkeel HS 4.10.97 U17 97 3 01-May Mary Peters' Track    
9.43 Lauren Brooker Lagan Valley 26.5.98 U17 98 5 02-May Mary Peters' Track    
                     
    LONG JUMP                
                     
Perf Name Club DOB UK tob POST Date Venue    
                     
6.13 Linzi Herron City of Lisburn 1.9.89 Sen 89 1 02-Jul Cork IRL -0.4 NIR
5.62 Hannah Lewis North Down 6.9.90 Sen 90   05-May Bedford    
5.57 Sarah Connolly North Down 3.10.96 U17 96 P 27-Aug Ballykillaire    
5.52 Kate Magowan Trichonnail 19.6.97 U17 97 4 01-Jun Tullamore  IRL UAC  
5.51 Mary Devlin Spartans 14.9.79 Sen 79 2 15-Jun Mary peters' Track    
5.41 Naomi Morgan Spartans 23.11.96 U17 96 1 18-May Antrim    
5.31 Heather Carson BAAC 5.1.95 U20 95 1 20-Aug Mary peters' Track    
5.16 Zoe Dickson Lagan Valley 11.2.98 U17 98 1 18-Apr Mary peters' Track    
5.15 Roisin Laverty Spartans 30.8.95 U20 95 4 01-Jun Tullamore  IRL    
5.09 Jessica McMaster City of Lisburn 27.3.98 U17 98 3 18-May Antrim    
5.04 Chantelle McFadden BAAC 23.9.97 U17 97 1 11-May Antrim    
5.04 Lydia Mills BAAC 1.2.98 U17 98 4 18-May Antrim    
5.03 Claire Robinson Regent House 28.6.95 U20 95 2 20-Aug Mary Peters' Track    
4.98 Libby Rose City of Lisburn 17.1.94 U20 94 P 12-Aug Mary Peters' Track    
4.95 Aobhin Mcmanus City of Lisburn 17.5.96 U20 96 2 23-Apr Mary peters' Track    
                     
                     
                     
5.58 Arlene Crossan Letterkenny 13.3.99 U15 99 1 01-Jun Tullamore  IRL UAC  
5.06 Kara McDonald Lagan Valley 30.12.99 U15   3 06-Jul Tullamore  IRL    
5.04 janine Boyle Finn Valley 30.12.99 U15 99 6 01-Jun Tullamore  IRL UAC  
4.87 Phoebe Tan City of Lisburn 18.10.98 U15 98 4 07-Sep Birmingham    
4.73 Olivia Cumming North Down 13.9.98 U15 98 8 01-Jun Tullamore  IRL    
4.64 Summer Lecky Finn Valley 12.8.00 U15 00 1 08-Jun Antrim UAC  
4.63 Michaela Lyons Olympian 22.6.99 U15     24-Apr Stranorlar IRL    
4.62 Gemma Mullan Spartans 14.9.98 U15 98 2 27-Jul Mary Peters' Track    
4.60 Fodhla McFadden Rosses 25.6.99 U15 99 2   Letterkenny IRL UAC  
4.60 Olivia Bowes Lagan Valley 23.7.00 U15 00 1P 11-Aug Mary Peters' Track    
4.59 Kate Farrelly City of Lisburn 5.9.98 U15 98 4 27-Aug Ballykillaire    
4.46 Niamh Malone Monaghan Phoe  22.3.99 U15 99 1 08-Jun Antrim UAC  
4.42 Amy Montgomery Lagan Valley 30.4.99 U15 99 1 07-May Antrim    
                     
4.54 Kate O'Connor Newry AC 12.12.00 U13 00 1 02-May Mary Peters' Track    
4.50 Molly Longstaff Strathearn 5.10.00 U13 00 1 10-May Mary Peters' Track    
4.47 Aine Kerr Finn Valley 4.5.01 U13 01 1   Letterkenny UAC  
4.13 Lauren Callaghan Finn Valley 4.3.02 U13 02 1   Letterkenny UAC  
4.13 Shannon McCleery City of Lisburn 3.4.01 U13 01 6 07-Sep Birmingham    
4.09 Anna McCauley City of Lisburn 2.1.01 U13 01   27-Jul Mary Peters' Track    
4.03 Iona MacPhearson Ballyclare HS       1 07-May Antrim    
4.02 Grace Hillman City of Lisburn 4.1.01 U13 01 2 02-May Mary Peters' Track    
3.96 Daniella Jansen Finn Valley 9.1.02 U13 02 2   Letterkenny UAC  
3.92 Sophie Laughlin Regent House 20.9.00 U13   4 10-May Mary Peters' Track    
3.89 Naomi McGuckin BRA       3 07-May Antrim    
                     
    SHOT PUTT                
                     
Perf Name Club DOB UK tob   Date Venue    
                     
10.96 Stacie Cunningham Kilkeel HS 26.12.96 U17 96 1 20-Jul Santry IRL    
10.42 Kathy Hetherington North Down 21.9.92 U23 92   26-May Santry IRL    
9.85 Geraldine Finnegan Spartans  ?? 14.10.65 W45 65   16-Oct Porto Alegre BRA    
9.17 Lisa Gibson Letterkenny 6.5.96 U20 96 1 18-May Antrim   UAC
9.15 Orla Murphy Loretto Cavan 3.7.96 u20 96 1 15-Jun Mary Peters' Track    
9.09 Alix Galbraith City of Lisburn 1.6.99 U15 99   18-Apr Mary Peters' Track    
9.05 Michaella McNally BAAC 18.11.97 U17 97 2 18-May Antrim    
9.03 Sophie Spence Coleraine HS       2 18-May Antrim    
8.62 Dinika Maguire Portora Royal       7 01-Jun Tullamore IRL    
8.60 Libby Rose City of Lisburn 17.1.94 U20 9   10-Aug Mary Peters' Track    
8.42 Naomi Morgan Spartans 23.11.96 U17 96 1 11-Aug Mary Peters' Track    
8.38 Laura Frey Lagan Valley 2.6.89 Sen 89   10-Aug Tullamore IRL    
8.20 Lynsey Glover Lagan Valley 3.12.87 Sen 87 1 04-Jun Ballykillaire    
8.11 Abbie Trimble Wellington Col 3.8.96 Sen 96 2 01-May Mary Peters' Track    
                     
10.56 Alix Galbraith City of Lisburn 1.6.99 U15 99 1 04-May Antrim 3.25k  
10.00 Sarah McGlynn Lagan Valley 24.2.00 U15 00 1 30-May Mary Peters' Track 3.25k  
9.34 Sarah Woods City of Lisburn 31.10.98 U15 98   16-Jun Mary Peters' Track 3.25k  
9.14 Rachael Barnes City of Lisburn 13.8.99 U15 99 2 25-May Antrim 3.25k  
8.68 Louise Bickerstaff RHS 14.12.98 U15 98 2 16-Jun Mary Peters' Track 3.25k  
8.39 Amy Rothwell Sullivan US 28.5.99 U15 99 4 18-May Antrim 3.25k  
8.26 Abigail McLean Ballymena & Antrim 30.10.98 U15 98 6 18-May Antrim 3.25k  
                     
8.97 Favour Nich St Genivieves   ms   1 18-May Antrim 2.72kg  
7.83 Rachel Martin Royal Armagh       2 18-May Antrim 2.72kg  
7.78 Louise McAnea Grosvenor       3 18-May Antrim 2.72kg  
7.44 Lauren Girvan Bloomfield 8.11.00 U13 00 1 10-May Mary Peters' Track 2.72kg  
7.43 Tyla Eley City of Lisburn 28.3.01 U13 01 6 07-Sep Birmingham 2.72kg  
7.43 Olivia Savage City of Lisburn 24.5.01 U13 01 4 22-Jun Mary Peters' Track 2.72kg  
7.38 Rebecca Davies Mid Ulster 20.10.00 U13 00 1 25-May Antrim 2.72kg  
7.30 Emma Scott Mid Ulster 10.5.01 U13 01 2 22-Jun Mary Peters' Track 2.72kg  
7.17 Sophie Laughlin Regent House 20.9.00 00 00 3 22-Jun Mary Peters' Track 2.72kg  
7.15 Morgan McClenaghan Belfast HS   ms   3 07-May Antrim 2.72kg  
7.12 Katie Gault Omagh Acad       5 18-May Antrim 2.72kg  
                     
    DISCUS                
                     
Perf Name Club DOB UK tob   Date Venue    
                     
42.68 Kathy Hetherington North Down 21.9.92 U23 92   06-Jul Oordegem BEL    
38.25 Beth Wilson North Down 26.1.95 U20 95   02-Mar Dunboyne IRL    
36.26 Caris Greenwood Car GS 12.8.94 U20 94 1 01-Jun Tullamore IRL    
32.26 Roisin O'Kane bAAC 18.10.95 U20 95 2 18-May Antrim    
29.60 Dineka Maguire Portora Royal       3 18-May Antrim    
27.34 Hannah McAuley BAAC 3.11.96 U17 96 5 29-Jun Tullamore IRL    
24.95 Laura Poots North Down         09-Apr Ballykillaire    
23.96 Emma Henderson Willowfield 10.2.98 U17 98 2 18-May Antrim    
23.62 Lisa Fulford Sullivan US 7.9.96 U17 96 1 01-May Mary Peters' Track    
23.57 Lynsey Glover Lagan Valley 3.12.87 Sen 87   13-Apr Antrim    
23.37 Stacie Cunningham Kilkeel HS 26.12.96 U17 96 2 01-May Mary Peters' Track    
23.37 Chrissie McKee Wellington Col 27.11.95 U20 95 2 01-May Mary Peters' Track    
23.16 Jodie Barber Monkstown        4 18-May Antrim    
                     
26.50 Cait Convery BAAC 26.12.98 U15 98 5 01-Jun Tullamore IRL    
24.10 Naomi Martin BRA       2 07-May Antrim    
23.14 Courtney Moore Monkstown        3 07-May Antrim    
22.52 Jodie Savage City of Lisburn 29.9.98 U15 98 4 07-May Antrim    
21.97 Abigail McLean BAAC 30.10.98 U15 98   13-Apr Antrim    
21.80 Amy Edwards Lagan Valley 25.11.98 U15 98 5 07-May Antrim    
21.39 Rhiannon Hill Regent House 9.1.99 U15 99 2 18-May Antrim    
20.77 Jasmin Walker BAAC 31.8.98 U15 98 3 18-May Antrim    
21.22 Lauren Rea City of Lisburn 1.9.98 U15 98 1 25-May Antrim    
                     
    HAMMER                
                     
Perf Name Club DOB UK tob   Date Venue    
                     
58.39 Hayley Murray Birchfield 13.9.89 Sen 89 1 20-Apr Rugby ENG 4kg  
46.77 Maggie Donnelly Mid Ulster 19.2.90 Sen 90   26-May Santry IRL 4kg  
46.20 Gabby McNally BAAC 18.1.93 U23 93 2 25-Jun Mary Peters' Track 4kg  
41.77 Rhiannon McNally BAAC 21.11.87 Sen 87 3 25-Jun Mary Peters' Track 4kg  
41.42 Lynsey Glover Lagan Valley 3.12.87 Sen 87 1 20-Aug Mary Peters' Track 4kg  
40.66 Michaela McNally BAAC 18.11.97 U17 97 5 25-Jun Mary Peters' Track 4kg  
37.45 Hannah Allen BAAC 17.5.95 U20 95 2 15-Jun Mary Peters' Track 4kg  
35.23 Kathryn Wallace City of Lisburn 12.8.94 U20 94 2 18-May Antrim 4kg  
34.63 Kerry McIlwaine Larne GS 23.10.95 U20 95 7 01-Jun Tullamore IRL 4kg  
33.61 Melissa Moffett BAAC 30.4.96 U20 96   29-Jun Tullamore IRL 4kg  
                     
                     
34.66 Naoimh McGranaghan Finn Valley 10.12.99 U15 99 1 17-May Antrim 3.25k UAC
33.57 Erin Moffett BAAC 11.11.99 U15 99 6 01-Jun Tullamore IRL 3.25kg  
28.37 Abigail McLean BAAC 30.10.98 U15 98 8 01-Jun Tullamore IRL 3.25kg  
24.12 Anna Scott MCB       4 17-May Antrim 3.25kg  
23.85 Jodie Savage City of Lisburn       7 07-Sep Birmingham 3.25kg  
21.70 Lauren Hamilton BRA       5 17-May Antrim 3.25kg  
                     
                     
41.22 Michaela McNally BAAC 18.11.97 U17 97   13-Apr Antrim 3kg  
36.26 Naoimh McGranaghan Finn Valley 1.12.99 U15 99       3kg UAC
30.19 Jade Williams Shercock 22.4.01 U13 01   13-Apr Antrim 3kg UAC
                     
    JAVELIN                
                     
Perf Name Club DOB UK tob   Date Venue    
                     
37.03 Jacqueline Burns Cookstown HS 6.3.97 U17 97 2 14-Sep Sheffield 600gm  
31.36 Emma Patterson Ballyclare HS       5 01-Jun Tullamore IRL 600gm  
28.58 Sarah Woods City of Lisburn 31.10.98 U15 98   13-Apr Antrim 600gm  
28.45 Elleana Hull North Down 5.12.97 U17 97   14-Jul Sligo IRL 600gm  
28.19 Sophie Cree North Down 14.10.97 U17 97   29-Jun Tullamore IRL 600gm  
26.79 Michelle O'Donnell Olympian 10.9.81 Sen 81   26-May Santry IRL    
26.75 Libby Rose City of Lisburn 17.1.94 U20 94 p 12-Aug Mary Peters' Track 600gm  
25.26 Hannah McAuley BAAC 3.11.96 U17 96   13-Apr Antrim 600gm  
24.97 Natalie Wallace Strathearn 12.2.98 U17 98 2 01-May Mary Peters' Track 600gm  
24.61 Afton Fitzhenry FSL   ss   2 18-May Antrim 600gm  
24.30 Rebecca Webb Dalriada   ss   8 01-Jun Tullamore IRL 600gm  
23.42 Rebecca Chambers Dromore HS 13.11.96 U17 96 4 01-May Mary Peters' Track 600gm  
22.65 Annie McCullough MCB   is   1 11-May Antrim 600gm  
21.89 Claire McCammon Cookstown HS       5 18-May Antrim 600gm  
                     
31.65 Sarah Woods City of Lisburn 31.10.98 U15 98 1 07-May Antrim 500gm  
28.13 Amy Edwards Lagan Valley 25.11.98 U15 98 1 15-Aug Mary Peters' Track 500gm  
23.88 Kerri Scott Cooktown HS       3 18-May Antrim    
23.69 Naoimh McGranaghan Finn Valley 10.12.99 U15 99 4 18-May Antrim    
22.13 Laura Hamilton BRA       3 07-May Antrim 500gm  
22.13 Alix galbraith City of Lisburn 1.6.99 U15 99 3 15-Aug Mary Peters' Track 500gm  
21.78 Amy Rothwell Sullivan US 28.5.99 U15 99 1 10-May Mary Peters' Track 500gm  
21.69 Megan Rodgers Shimna 1.4.99 U15 99 2 10-May Mary Peters' Track 500gm  
21.55 Jasmin Walker BAAC 31.8.98 U15 98 5 18-May Antrim 500gm  
                     
                     
21.69 Caitlin Allen-Collins Dromore HS 13.3.00 U15 00 1 08-Jun Antrim 400gm  
28.48 Naoimh McGranaghan Finn Valley 10.12.99 U15 99 1 08-Jun Antrim 400gm  
21.59 Sasha Kirk BAAC 31.8.99 U15 99 2 08-Jun Antrim 400gm  
                     
21.20 Sophie Loughlin Regent House 20.9.00 U13 00   22-Jun Mary Peters' Track    
spikedshoe