NI TRACK & FIELD ATHLETICS
Home
T&F 2016
RESULTS 2016
NI&U WOMEN 20/5/15
NI T&F RANKINGS
NI WOMENS CHAMPIONS
SPRINTS
MD & Dist.
Hurdles
Jumps
Throws
Cross Country
NI WOMENS RECORD
NI MENS RECORDS
Dame Mary 1972
50 YEARS ON
1958
1969
Course Measurement
Commonwealth Games
FAST MEN
Contact
Site Map
BELFAST HISTORY 26.2
ON TOUR

 

      800metres / 880 yards          
                   
2012 Neely/McNeice Kelly City of Lisburn 2.07.08   Mary Peters 04-Jun Aislinn Crossey 2.12.46 Erin McIlveen 2.14.19
2011 McGlynn Claire Dundrum SD 2.16.01   Antrim Stadium   Patricia O'Hagan 2.16.36 Wendy Davis 2.16.47
2010 McNeice Kelly City of Lisburn 2.09.25   Antrim Stadium   Nicola Simpson 2.20.91 Rachel Gibson 2.21.79
2009 O'Hagan Patricia St Peters 2.16.87   Antrim Stadium 13-Jun Wendy Davis 2.17.27 Christine Long 2.17.92
2008 Reid/McNeice Kelly City of Lisburn 2.12.2   Antrim Stadium 14-Jun Sasha Hooks 2.15.15 Lyndsey Monteith 2.18.55
2007 Reid/McNeice Kelly City of Lisburn #######   Antrim Stadium 16-Jun Kerry Harty 2:13.31 Anna Rainey 2:13.50
2006 Monteith Lyndsey City of Lisburn #######   Mary Peters 10-Jun Wendy Davis 2;16.75 Anna Rainey 2:19.35
2005 Reid/McNeice Kelly City of Lisburn #######   Mary Peters 11-Jun Christine Long 2:09.06 Lyndsey Monteith 2:10.65
2004 McWilliams Elizabeth Ballymena & Ant #######   Antrim Stadium 12-Jun Hollie Turtle 2:26.09 Lynn Murphy 2:49.73
2003 Prendiville Maura Riocht 2;07.01   Mary Peters 07-Jun Annamrie Larkin 2;12.35 Jenifer McKenna 2;13.49
2002 McIvor Adrienne Aust 2;03.24   Mary Peters 08-Jun Kelly McNeice 2;06.93 Niamhe Beirne 2;10.22
2001 Long Christine Abbey 2;25.18   Mary Peters 28-Jul Hilary Magee 2;31.76 only 2
2000 Prendiville Maura Roicht 2;14.58   Mary Peters 08-Jul Christine Long 2;18.14 Gillian Doyle 2;19.19
1999 Fleming Deirdre Dublin City Harriers 2;09.41   Mary Peters 21-Aug only competitor  
1998 McNeice Kelly Lisburn 2;10.96   Mary Peters 27-Jun Wendy Davis 2;14.07 Dawn Hargan 2;14.15
1997 Davoren Freda UC Cork 2;05.51   Mary Peters 08-Aug Maura Prendivile 2;07.75 Kelly McNeice 2;10.22
1996 Molloy Aisling Dundrum SD 2;08.80   Antrim Stadium 06-Jul M. Lynch 2;11.42 Claire Hill 2;14.27
1995 Brook Claire Lisburn 2;13.44   Antrim Stadium 01-Jul Dawn Hargan 2;18.64 Margaret Synott 2;24.34
1994 Bruce Jill Dromore 2;18.02   Antrim Stadium 18-Jun Karen Wilton 2;34.35  
1993 Hargan Dawn Sparta 2;18.50   Antrim Stadium 03-Jul Catherine Graham 2;24.33 Julie Moodie 2;29.32
1992 Johnston Barbara Limerick 2;13.95   Antrim Stadium 18-Jul Arlene Smyth 2;14.76 Dawn Hargan 2;16.13
1991 Latimer Joanna Oxford University 2;09.36   Antrim Stadium 29-Jun Teresa Walsh 2;09.53 Claire Brook 2;09.83
1990 Brook Claire Lisburn 2;11.98   Antrim Stadium 07-Jul Jane Ewing 2;15.82 Catherine Chail 2;16.04
1989 Ewing Jane Cannock and Staffs 2;11.80   Antrim Stadium 19-Aug Claire Brook 2:15.82 Catherine Cecil 2:16.04
1988 Maguire Edel Raheny 2;10.01   Antrim Stadium 02-Jul Ursula mckee 2:10.16 jane ewing 2:10.22
1987 Ewing Jane Huntingdon 2;10.32   Antrim Stadium 04-Jul Maureen Crowley (ENG) 2:10.84 Colette Scully  2:10.91
1986 Walsh Theresa Olympic 2;12.8   Antrim Stadium 11-Jun Ursula McKee  2:14.7 Andrea Law  2:15.2
1985 Mullan Noeleen Sparta 2;13.7   Antrim Stadium 27-Jul Christine Lynch (IRL)  2:15.1 Elizabeth McCOmb  2:16.1
1984 Steer Karen Scotland 2;08.41   Antrim Stadium 07-Jul Noleen Mullan 2:09.56 Ursula McKee 2:13.18
1983 Barr Patricia Sparta 2;16.0   Antrim Stadium 09-Jul Ruth Atkinson  2:17.49 Debbie McClung  2:20.20
1982 Mullan Noeleen Sparta 2;13.0   Antrim Stadium 10-Jul Ruth Atkinson  2:14.5 Patricia barr  2:15.6
1981 Lightfoot / Sharp Carol Scotland 2;05.9   Antrim Stadium 01-Aug Ruth Atkinson  2:16.3 Averil McClung  2:21.0
1980 McKenna Mary Oriel (IRL) 2;11.6     19-Jul Sheila Doyle  2:15.4 Judy McDowell  2:20.1
1979 Doyle Sheila Silverwood 2;20.3   Coalisland 07-Jul ruth atkinson 2:24.4 geraldine mccreesh 2:25.6
1978 Duffy Vera Glaslough (IRL) 2;12.4   Mary Peters 05-Jul ruth atkinson  2:21.1 sheila doyle  2:22.8
1977 Lynch / Smyth Adrienne Shorts 2;11.8     18-Jun S. MCGARRY  2:18.2 FIONA BAIN  2:29.9
1976 Reece Pamela Ballymena  2;15.0   Mary Peters 19-Jun fiona bain 2:27.4 diane mccurdy 2:41.8
1975 Lynch / Smyth Adrienne Shorts 2;16.5   Coleraine 21-Jun    
1974 Kirkpatrick Angela Ballymena  2;17.9   Shore Road 03-Aug Susan Allen 2:21.2  Only two finished
1973 Reece Pamela Ballymena  2;18.4   Belfast      
1972 Lynch / Smyth Adrienne Shorts 2;24.7   Shaws Bridge 01-Jul    
1971 Lynch / Smyth Adrienne Shorts 2;19.1   Belfast      
1970 Lynch / Smyth Adrienne Shorts 2;13.2   Malone      
1969 Lynch / Smyth Adrienne Shorts 2;23.1   Shaws Bridge 21-Jun Joan Wilson Barbara Irwin
1968 Lynch / Smyth Adrienne Shorts 2;24.9   Belfast      
1967 Bailey Mary Shorts 2;32.4   Belfast      
1966 Cameron Maud Ballymena  2;28.2   Belfast      
1965 Kyle Maeve Ballymena  2;25.0   paisley Park 09-Jun M. Montgomery S. Caves 2:33.2
1964 Kyle Maeve Ballymena  2;17.7   Paisley Park 06-Jun M. Montgomery 2:33.0 S. Caves 2:33.2
1963 Hunniford Arlene Ballymena  2;32.2   paisley Park 01-Jun E. McCambridge  
1962 Hunniford Arlene Ballymena  2;28.2   Tillysburn 02-Jun E. McCambridge F. McConkey
1961 Hunniford Arlene Ballymena  2;29.0   Tillysburn 24-Jun D. McConkey Andrea Hutchinson
1960 Dawson Angela Ulster College PE 2;46.8   Tillysburn   H. Neilson S. Goldring
1959 Hutchinson Andrea Ulster College PE 2;44.0   Belfast      
1958 Martin Pamela Shorts 3;14.8   Cherryvale 14-May T. Millar  
                   
                   
      1500 Metres            
                   
2012 Harty Kerry Newcastle 4.27.18   Mary Peters 04-Jun Lorna Fitzpatrick 4.43.44 Laura Casey 5.01.26
2011 Mageean Ciara City of Lisburn 4.23.07   Antrim Stadium   Julie Turley 4.37.36 Emma Mitchell 4.42.44
2010 Mageean Ciara City of Lisburn 4.20.96   Antrim Stadium   Emma Mitchell 4.33.52 Rachel Campbell 4.51.33
2009 Brady Aoife Sportsworld (IRL) 4.32.72   Antrim Stadium 13-Jun Crona Brady 4.53.21 Rachel Campbell 4.54.24
2008 Harty Kerry Newcastle 4.24.3   Antrim Stadium 14-Jun Kelly McNeice 4.26.3 Pavla Solivarska (SLO) 4.40.9
2007 HARTY Kerry Newcastle 04:31.8   Antrim Stadium 16-Jun Lyndsey Freel 4:36.56 Pavla Solivarska (SLO) 4:38.34
2006 Reid/McNEice KElly City of Lisburn 4.27.62   Mary Peters 10-Jun Kerry Harty 4.28.86 Lyndsey Freel 4.33.82
2005 Davis Wendy Lagan Valley 4.32.68   Mary Peters 11-Jun Kerry Harty 4.33.21 Catriona McCorkell 4.34.32
2004 Britton Fionulla Sli Chullain 4.40.39   Antrim Stadium 12-Jun Michelle Harvey 4.42.82 Catriona McCorkell 4.43.55
2003 McNeice Kelly Lisburn 4;23.28   Mary Peters 07-Jun Maria McCambridge 4;23.95 Lynn Lyness  4;42.21
2002 Hendricken Geraldine SLOT 4;09.56   Mary Peters 08-Jun Niamhe Bierne 4;18.26 Annmarie Larkin 4;26.30
2001 Shannon Jill Lagan Valley 4;47.07   Mary Peters 28-Jul Olivia McCullagh 5;03.68 Hannah Shields 5;14.00
2000 Quinn / Thom Pauline B&A 4;30.84   Mary Peters 08-Jul Christine McGranaghan 4;34.14 Maria Skelton 4;45.79
1999 McAllister Bernie B&A 4;54.06   Mary Peters 21-Aug Elizabeth Egan 4:58.23 olivia mccullagh  5:01.32
1998 Quinn / Thom Pauline B&A 4;29.92   Mary Peters 27-Jun Cathy O'Neill 4;53.73 Gillian Doyle 4;56.95
1997 Crowe Amanda Lisburn 4;28.03   Mary Peters 08-Aug Catriona McCorkell 4;58. Karina Teahna 5;01.67
1996 Terek Ann Lisburn 4;22.27   Antrim Stadium 06-Jul Jill Bruce 4;26.32 Pauline Quinn 4;31.16
1995 Terek Ann Lisburn 4;32.59   Antrim Stadium 01-Jul Ruth Carney 4;34.73 karen Wilton 4;59.94
1994 Bruce Jill Dromore 4;33.13   Antrim Stadium 18-Jun Pauline Quinn 4;35.88 Ann Terek 4;41.21
1993 Terek Ann Lisburn 4;35.37   Antrim Stadium 03-Jul Jill Bruce 4:52.63 Only two competitors
1992 Hargan Dawn Sparta 4;36.37   Antrim Stadium 18-Jul Teresa O'Kane 4:37.27 Bridgeen Cross  4:46.56
1991 Duffy Teresa Beechmount 4;23.74   Antrim Stadium 29-Jun Teresa McKenna 4:28.41 Averil McCLung  4:28.45
1990 Cavanagh Louise Dublin City Harriers 4;28.50   Antrim Stadium 07-Jul    
1989 McKee Ursula Lisburn 4;21.05   Antrim Stadium 19-Aug Niamh Murphy 4;25.50 Pauline Quinn 4;38.91
1988 McKee Ursula Lisburn 4;26.80   Antrim Stadium 02-Jul Averil McClung  4:27.33 Noeleen Mullan  4:27.43
1987 Duffy Teresa Beechmount 4;31.0   Antrim Stadium 04-Jul Noeleen Mullan  4:31.7 Pauline Quinn  4:32.3
1986 Kidd Teresa Ballinascreen 4;43.3   Antrim Stadium 11-Jun Carol Litter  4:47.0 Pauline Quinn  4:55.1
1985 Harron Camilla Finn Valley 4;37.9   Antrim Stadium 27-Jul Patricia Barr  4:41.4 Louise Woods  4:43.0
1984 Lightfoot / Sharp Carol Scotland 4;27.18   Antrim Stadium 07-Jul Karen Hurcheson (SCO) 4:27.41 Una Barry 4:30.14
1983 Lightfoot / Sharp Carol Scotland 4;22.47   Antrim Stadium 09-Jul Karen Hutcheson (SCO) 4:22.97 Averil McClung  4:24.41
1982 O'Neill Alison North Down 4;31.8   Antrim Stadium 10-Jul Camilla Harron (IRL) 4:38.2 Christine Lord 4:40.0
1981 Everett Andrea Scotland 4;28.8   Antrim Stadium   Averil McClung 4;38.8 N. Millar  4:43.3
1980 Duffy Vera Glaslough (IRL) 4;30.0     19-Jul Averil McClung  4:38.4 Joyce Mehaffy  4:40.4
1979 McClung Averil B&A 5;00.1   Coalisland 07-Jul susan beattie 5:14.2 b. kelly 5:43.6
1978 McDaid Jacqueline st john bosco (irl) 4;53.0   Mary Peters 05-Jul ANN MOORE  5:01.5 ONLY TWO FINISHED
1977 McCullagh Angela Tailte 5;01.6     18-Jun RUTH SEAYE 5:22.4 SANDRA CUNNINGHAM 5:42.1
1976 Reece Pamela Ballymena  5;13.5   Mary Peters 19-Jun jill smyth  5:55.9 only two finished
1975 Kirkpatrick Angela Ballymena 4;49.7   Coleraine 21-Jun    
1974 Not Run         Shore Road 03-Aug    
1973 Reece Pamela Ballymena  4;46.0   Belfast      
1972 Reece Pamela Ballymena  4;51.0   Shaws Bridge 01-Jul    
1971 Trenier carol Craigavon 4;56.9   Belfast      
1970 Trenier carol Craigavon 5;04.0   Malone      
1969 Wilson Joan Shorts 5;26.6   Shaws Bridge 21-Jun J.Montgomery Bronwen Johnston
                   
                   
      3000 Metres            
                   
2001 Hatch Sharon Sparta NW 9;48.01   Mary Peters 28-Jul Shiela Doyle 10;02.94 Glencora Barrodale 10;48.10
2000 Quinn Claire Cucuhullain 10;29.75 Mary Peters 08-Jul Kelly McNeice 10;43.02 Laura Hassan 10;59.18
1999 Hassan Laura B&A 10;17.92 Mary Peters 21-Aug Sheila Doyle 10:38.72  
1998 Hatch Sharon Sparta 9;55.20   Mary Peters 27-Jun Annette Kealy 10:07.05 Karen Wilton 10:20.17
1997 Cavanagh Louise UC Cork (IRL) 9;50.08   Mary Peters 08-Aug Sharon Hatch 10:13.40 Sarah Jane Guiney 10:20.79
1996 Bruce Jill Dromore 9;40.01   Antrim Stadium 06-Jul M. Hanly (irl)  9:49.99 b. fitzsimmons (irl)  10:17.56
1995 Bruce Jill Dromore 9;22.6   Antrim Stadium 01-Jul Maria Skelton 10:52.8 only two competitors
1994 Not Run         Antrim Stadium 18-Jun    
1993 McAllister Bernie Lisburn 9;57.95   Antrim Stadium 03-Jul Christine McGranaghan 9;58.45 Ann Terek 10:07.56
1992 McKenna Teresa Oriel (IRL) 10;12.73 Antrim Stadium 18-Jul Ann Gorman 10:17.22 Niamh Murphy 10:21.54
1991 Murphy Niamh Lisburn 9;48.7   Antrim Stadium 29-Jun Bernie McAllister 9:50.6 S Jenkins 9:53.6
1990 Nooney Jill Oriel (IRL) 10;11.0   Antrim Stadium 07-Jul Ann Gorman 10:12.56 Bernie McAllister 10:16.84
1989 Not Run         Antrim Stadium 19-Aug    
1988 McCardle Belinda Finn Valley 9;36.98   Antrim Stadium 02-Jul Ursula Noctor (IRL) 9:56.72 Teresa Kidd 9:56.82
1987 Noctor Ursula Dublin CH (IRL) 10;10.1   Antrim Stadium 04-Jul averil mcclung 10:18.2 jennifer knox  10:37.1
1986 Kidd Teresa Ballinascreen 9;53.5   Antrim Stadium 11-Jun barbara harkness  10:37.6 pauline quinn  10:39.0
1985 McKee Ursula Lisburn 9;54.6   Antrim Stadium 27-Jul rosemary  bogle (irl) 9:56.7 barbara harkness 10:29.5
1984 Peel Debbie England 9;18.62   Antrim Stadium 07-Jul averil mcclung 10:04.13 l. mcmahon 10:29.75
1983 O'Neill alison North Down 9;56.26   Antrim Stadium 09-Jul angela mccullagh 9:58.55 Teresa Kidd  10:16.4
1982 McCullagh Angela Tailte 09:56.2   Antrim Stadium 10-Jul B. O'Halloran  11:32.0 only 2 competitors
1981 Barr Patricia Sparta 10;01.1   Antrim Stadium 01-Aug Alison O'Neill  10:08.0 Rosemary Harron (IRL) 10:24.7
1980 McClung Averil B&A 10;25.81   19-Jul catherine boyle 10:33.42 janet coleman  10:53.23
1979 McCullagh Angela Tailte 10;14.5   Coalisland 07-Jul i. morrow (irl)  11:12.4 jackie mcdaid (irl)  11:56.6
1978 McDaid Jacqueline ST JOHN BOSCO (IRL) 10;47.6   Mary Peters 05-Jul SHEILA DOYLE  11:25.4 ANGELA MCCULLAGH 12:33.2
1977 NOT RUN                
1976 Reece Pamela Ballymena  10;52.1   Mary Peters 19-Jun kathy wilson 11:24.6 ruth seaye  11:40.4
1975 McLoone Mairead Finn Valley (IRL) 11;55.8   Coleraine 21-Jun    
                   
      5000 METRES            
                   
2012 No event                
2011 Ganiel Gladys North Belfast H. 17.52.13 Antrim Stadium   Catherina Mullen 19.48.63  
2010 Harty Kerry Newcastle 16.43.95 Antrim Stadium   Julie Turley 17.33.16 Teresa mcGloin 18.23.05
2009 McGloin Teresa Finn Valley (IRL)            
2008 McCormick Suzanne Lagan Valley 17.35.77 Antrim Stadium 14-Jun only competitor  
2007 McGRANAGHAN Catriona Finn Valley (IRL) 17:30.9   Antrim Stadium 16-Jun Suzanne McCormick  18:38.09  
2006 McCormick Suzanne Lagan Valley 17.54.95 Mary Peters 10-Jun Kyla Heanan  21.23.00  
2005 Shannon Jill Lagan Valley 17.52.67 Mary Peters 11-Jun    
2004 No event                
2003 Shannon Jill Lagan Valley 17;16.19 Mary Peters   Suzanne McCormick 17;32.92 Sheila Doyle 18;08.37
2002 Hatch Sharon Sparta North West 16;26.77 Mary Peters   Claire Quinn 17;29.49 Suzanne McCormick 18;01.54
                   
      10000 METRES            
2010 no entry                
2009 no entry                
2008 no event                
2007                  
2006                  
2005                  
2004                  
2003                  
2002 McCormick Suzanne Lagan Valley     Antrim Stadium      
2001                  
                   
      100/80 Hurdles          
                   
2012 McNeilly Amy   15.37   Mary Peters 04-Jun Rebecca McAllister 15.67 Barbara Moles 18.98
2011 Dumigan Karyn City of Lisburn 17.66 1.3 Antrim Stadium   Barbara Moles 17.86 Emma Gee 17.88
2010 McNeilly Aimee Regent House 14.92   Antrim Stadium   Rebecca McAllister 15.30 Jodie Murphy 17.37
2009 McNeilly Aimee Regent House 15.02 0.0 Antrim Stadium 13-Jun Debbie Porteous 16.67  
2008 Porteous Debbie City of Lisburn 15.76 2.8 Antrim Stadium 14-Jun Katie Hewitt 16.08  
2007 Finnegan Geraldine Dunleer 16.00   Antrim Stadium 16-Jun Katie Hewitt 16.52  
2006 Pennet Catriona Edinburgh SH 14.16 1.1 Mary Peters 10-Jun Mandy Gault 15.80 Rowena Fair 17.65
2005 Stephens Tamsin Birchfield 13.83 3.2 Mary Peters 11-Jun Catherine  Crawford 14.00 Erin Mullen  15.38
2004 no event                
2003 Crawford Catherine Regent House 14.6 0.9 Mary Peters 07-Jun Jane Kyle  19.1  
2002 Hale Jane Sale 13.84 3.7 Mary Peters 08-Jun Catherine Crawford 14.43 Jessica Zebo 14.49
2001 Finnegan Geraldine Dunleer 19.00   Mary Peters 28-Jul Ashleen O'Hare 25.56  
2000 Mitchell Rebecca Regent House 15.24   Mary Peters 08-Jul Geraldine Finnegan 15.41  
1999 Finnegan Geraldine Dunleer 15.25 -3.2 Mary Peters 21-Aug Rebecca Mitchell 15.45  
1998 Stephens Tamsin Lagan Valley 15.49 0.8 Mary Peters 27-Jun Paula Blank 16.09  
1997 Jamison Vicki Lagan Valley 13.96   Mary Peters 08-Aug Julie Davis 14.51 Tamsin Stephens 15.15
1996 Murphy Judith B&A 18.05   Antrim Stadium 06-Jul D. Colgan 20.81  
1995 not held         Antrim Stadium 01-Jul    
1994 Faulkner Elaine Lisburn 15.83   Antrim Stadium 18-Jun L. McLaughlin 17.64  
1993 Jamison Vicki Lagan Valley 14.44   Antrim Stadium 03-Jul Elaine Faulkner 15.55 Danae Herron 18.83
1992 Hale Jane Lagan Valley 15.56   Antrim Stadium 18-Jul Vicki Jamison 17.09  
1991 Finnegan Geraldine Dunleer 16.1   Antrim Stadium 29-Jun Stephanie McPeake 16.1 Yvone Hodge 16.1
1990 Hale Jane Lagan Valley 15.24   Antrim Stadium 07-Jul Joy Alexander 16.33 Danae Herron 17.80
1989 Rodgers /Robinson Judith Lagan Valley 14.82   Antrim Stadium 19-Aug Joy Alexander 16.81 C Whelann 16.93
1988 Rodgers /Robinson Judith Lisburn 13.79   Antrim Stadium 02-Jul Michelle Rea  15.39 Joy Alexander  15.54
1987 Rodgers /Robinson Judith Lisburn 13.69   Antrim Stadium 04-Jul Olive Burke  14.28 (IRL) Paula Cash  14.87  (IRL)
1986 Rodgers /Robinson Judith Lisburn 13.71   Antrim Stadium 11-Jun Pat Rollo  (SCO) 13.9 D.Murphy (IRL)  14.3
1985 Rodgers /Robinson Judith Lisburn 14.2   Antrim Stadium 27-Jul Deirdre Murphy  (IRL)  15.5 Paula Cash 15.6  (IRL)
1984 Booth Lorna England 13.97 -3.5 Antrim Stadium 07-Jul Wendy Jeal (ENG) 14.04 Judith Rodgers 14.71
1983 Strong Shirley England 13.66   Antrim Stadium 09-Jul Judith Rodgers 14.71 Elaine McLaughlin  14.99
1982 Rodgers /Robinson Judith Tailte 14.8 -0.6 Antrim Stadium 10-Jul Wendy Phillips  15.6  
1981 Rodgers /Robinson Judith Tailte 14.6   Antrim Stadium 01-Aug Michelle Chambers  15.0 Caroline McKinney  15.8
1980 Rodgers /Robinson Judith Tailte 14.9     19-Jul Roberta McFETRIDGE 15.3 Wendy Phillips  15.8
1979 Chambers Michelle Tailte 15.7   Coalisland 07-Jul rosie mcgrail 16.5 only two competitors
1978 Hancox Vicky Belfast Ladies 14.7   Mary Peters 05-Jul JANET MANSON  15.9 COLEEN MARTIN  16.5
1977 Hancox Vicky Belfast Ladies 14.6     18-Jun ROBERTA MCFETRIDGE 14.9 JANET MANSON  15.4
1976 McFetridge Roberta B&A 15.4   Mary Peters 19-Jun michele chambers  16.7 anne o'hagan 17.3
1975 Parkes Pauline Dungannon 17.1   Coleraine 21-Jun    
1974 Phillips Wendy Belfast Ladies 18.9   Shore Road 03-Aug Only Competitor  
1973 Kyle Shauna Ballymena 15.9   Belfast      
1972 McClenaghan Margaret Ballymena 18.2   Shaws Bridge 01-Jul    
1971 Kyle Maeve Ballymena 16.4   Belfast      
1970 Peters Mary Albert Foundary 14.3   Malone      
1969 O'Neill Barbara Belfast Ladies 18.0   Shaws Bridge 21-Jun J. McCleanaghan J. Martin
1968 Kyle Maeve Ballymena 12.2   Belfast      
1967 Peters Mary Albert Foundary 11.5   Belfast      
1966 Kyle Maeve Ballymena 11.8   Belfast      
1965 Kennedy Ruth Ballymena 13.3   Paisley Park 12-Jun    
1964 Peters Mary Albert Foundary 11.0   Paisley Park 06-Jun Thelma Hopkins 11.4 only two competitors
1963 Peters Mary Albert Foundary 11.6   Paisley Park 01-Jun A. taylor A. Chambers
1962 Hopkins Thelma Shorts 11.8   Tillysburn      
1961 Hopkins Thelma Shorts 12.1   Tillysburn 24-Jun V. Mason Ruth Adrain
1960 Adrain Ruth Ballymena 13.6   Tillysburn   Only Competitor  
1959 Powell Anne Ulster College 14.5   Belfast      
1958 Hopkins Thelma Shorts 11.6   Cherryvale 14-May Bridget Robinson M. Brown
1957 Peters Mary Albert Foundary 12.5   Cherryvale 08-Jun s. patton m. brown
1956 Hopkins Thelma Queens University 11.4   Celtic park   Maeve Kyle Mary Peters
1955 Hopkins Thelma Queens University 12.0   balmoral 18-Jun m. brown d. mCcarroll
1954 Hopkins Thelma Queens University 11.6   Belfast      
1953 Hopkins Thelma Queens University 11.5   Belfast      
1952 Kennedy Pat Shorts 12.3   Belfast      
1951 Kennedy Pat Shorts 13.4   Belfast      
1950 Kennedy Pat Shorts nt   Belfast      
spikedshoe