NI TRACK & FIELD ATHLETICS
Home
T&F 2016
RESULTS 2016
NI&U WOMEN 20/5/15
NI T&F RANKINGS
NI WOMENS CHAMPIONS
SPRINTS
MD & Dist.
Hurdles
Jumps
Throws
Cross Country
NI WOMENS RECORD
NI MENS RECORDS
Dame Mary 1972
50 YEARS ON
1958
1969
Course Measurement
Commonwealth Games
FAST MEN
Contact
Site Map
BELFAST HISTORY 26.2
ON TOUR

 

      CROSS COUNTRY            
                   
Season                  
2013 Ganiel-O'Neill Gladys North Belfast 19.57   Greenmount   Danielle Fegan Jessica Craig
2012 Connolly Breege North Belfast 21.54   Greenmount   Julie Turley Lauren Scott
2011 Ganiel-O'Neill Gladys Abbey 19.23   Greenmount   Julie Turley Breege Connolly
2010 Ganiel-O'Neill Gladys Abbey     Stranolar   Aileen Morrison Julie Turley
2009 Morrison Aileen City of Derry 22.28   Gransha 310109 Gladys Ganiel Suzanne McCormick
2008 Harty Kerry Newcastle 21.25   Antrim    Suzanne McCormick Aileen Morrison
2007 Reid/McNeice Kelly City of Lisburn 20.38   Coleraine 30207 Jill Shannon Ruth Gillespie
2006 Shannon Jill Lagan Valley 21.36   Coleraine 110206 Ann Paul Kerry Harty
2005 Shannon Jill Lagan Valley 22.21   Coleraine 120205 Suzanne McCormick Kerry Harty
2004 Synott Margaret Letterkenny 21.35     310104 Claire Quinn Suzanne McCormick
2003 Synott Margaret Letterkenny     Coleraine   Suzanne McCormick Jill Shannon
2002 McCormick Suzanne Lagan Valley     Derry 220203 Kelly McNeice Ann Paul
2001 Paul Anne       Coleraine 160202 Sharon Hatch Hannah Waugh
2000 not held F & M                
1999 Synott Margaret Letterkenny 19.11   Coleraine   Pauline Quinn / Thom 19.12 Sharon Hatch 19.36
1998                  
1997 Harrington Maureen Riocht         Ann Terek Pauline Quinn / Thom
1996 Bruce Jill Dromore 19.52   Lurgan 170296 Ann Terek Ursula McGloin/Mckee
1995 Duffy Teresa Beechmount 21.15   Lurgan   Ann Terek Jill Bruce
1994 Duffy Teresa Beechmount     Lurgan   Niamh Murphy Ann Terek
1993 McConnell Vivienne Westbury 21.22   Lurgan   Anne Terek 21.32 Noeleen Mullan
1992 Mullan Noeleen Sparta 21.57   Lurgan   Teresa Kidd 22.16 Ann Paul 
1991 McAllister Bernie Duncairn Olympic 22.21   Lurgan   Teresa Walsh 22.41 Teresa Kidd
1990 McAllister Bernie Duncairn Olympic 23.15     05-Jul Averil McClung 23.22 A. Hamilton
1989 Smyth Roisin Sparta 20.13       Teresa Duffy 20.57 Paula Hawtin
1988 Hargan Dawn Sparta 21.23       Teresa Duffy 20.57 Paula Hawtin
1987 McKee Ursula Lisburn 21.23       Una Barry 21.37 Teresa Duffy
1986 Bogle Rosemary Finn Valley            
1985 Barry Una Belfast Olympic 19.58       Rose Gavigan 20.04 Paula Hawtin
1984                  
1983 O'Neill Alison North Down 18.20       Christine Lord 18.20 Noeleen Mullan
1982 O'Neill Alison North Down            
1981 Gavigan Rose Cranford            
1980 Mehaffy Joyce Strabane            
1979 Mehaffy Joyce Strabane         Angela McCullagh Shiela Doyle
1978                  
1977 Herron A Finn Valley 9.05       Eileen Healy R. Hasson
1976 Gillespie Geraldine Finn Valley            
1975 Kirkpatrick Angela Ballymena 10.04       Janet Manson A. McKee
1974                  
1973 Reece Pamela Ballymena            
1972 Reece Pamela Ballymena            
1971 Trenier Carol Craigavon 8.11       Angela Kirkpatrick  
1970 Wilson Joan Shorts            
1969 Wilson Joan Shorts 9.09          
1968 Lynch Adrienne Ballymena 9.50       Mary Martin Maeve Kyle
1967 Martin Mary Down High School 11.18       Mary Bailey S. Jolley
1966 Stewart Elizabeth College Domestic Sci. 8.03          
spikedshoe